Sale!

Unrefined Shea Butter Ivory Colour

$4.00 $3.50

Description

Shea butter is widely used in the cosmetic industry for many reasons. It contains elements of cinnamic acid; a compound which is known to be very effective in protecting the skin against sunburn and harmful ultraviolet rays. It also contains vitamin A, E and F, which are essential for a smooth and healthy skin. Because Shea butter melts at body temperature and is easily absorbed into the pores, it is included in many lotions.

Among other things, Shea butter is known to be effective in correcting the following conditions; eczema, dermatitis, dry skin, psoriasis, rheumatism, arthritis, scars, sunburns, dark spots, skin discoloration, chapped lips, stretch marks, wrinkles, and burns. It is also used as a prophylactic.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Unrefined Shea Butter Ivory Colour”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *